//document.onkeydown = function(e) { // "I" key // "J" key // "S" key + macOS // "U" key // "F12" key Privacy Policy - Unlisted Bazaar | India's Top Dealer to Buy/Sell Unlisted Shares

 

Privacy Policy


                
Welcome to UnlistedBazaar.com (Promoted by Kundkund Trading And Consultancy Pvt Ltd). The domain name UnlistedBazaar.com (hereinafter referred to as "Website") is owned by Kundkund Trading And Consultancy Pvt Ltd a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 2013 with its registered office at GF, 10A/81, Vasundhra, Ghaziabad 201012 UP, India (hereinafter referred to as “UnlistedBazar.com”).

             
For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, wherever the context so requires the term "You" or "User" shall mean any natural or legal person including Online and offline clients and the term "We", "Us", "Our" shall mean UnlistedBazaar.com (Promoted by Kundkund Trading And Consultancy Pvt Ltd).

                  
We at UnlistedBazaar.com respect the privacy of everyone who visits this website and are committed to maintaining the privacy and security of the personal information of all visitors to this Website.


                  
This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.


                  
This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and UnlistedBazaar.com (Promoted by Kundkund Trading And Consultancy Pvt Ltd) (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and UnlistedBazaar.com (Promoted by Kundkund Trading And Consultancy Pvt Ltd) for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).

                  
This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

                  
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

                  
By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

          
               

USER INFORMATION

 


          
To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.


                  
All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services.


The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve the UnlistedBazaar.com Website and/or Mobile App (In future) Services and provide you the most user-friendly experience. In some cases/provision of certain service(s) or utility(ies), we may require your contact address as well.

All required information is service dependent and the Company may use the above said user Information to, maintain, protect, and improve the UnlistedBazzar.com services and for developing new services. We may also use your phone number, email address or other personally identifiable information to send commercial or marketing messages without your consent [with an option to subscribe / unsubscribe (where feasible)]. We may, however, use your email address and phone number without further consent for non-marketing or administrative purposes (such as notifying you of major changes, for customer service purposes, providing information about updates to UnlistedBazaar.com Mobile App Services, billing, etc.).


 Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.


                  
Any personally identifiable information provided by you will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and / or accessible in the public domain. Further, any reviews, comments, messages, blogs posted/uploaded/conveyed/communicated by users on the public sections of the Site or an Application Store (like the App Store or Play Store) becomes published content and is not considered personally identifiable information subject to this Privacy Policy.


                  
In case you choose to decline to submit personally identifiable information on the UnlistedBazaar.com website and/or Mobile App/Site, we may not be able to provide certain services on the Site/mobile app to you. We will make reasonable efforts to notify you of the same at the appropriate time. In any case, we will not be liable and/or responsible for the denial of certain services to you for lack of you providing the necessary personal information.


                  
When you register with the UnlistedBazaar.com services, we may contact you from time to time about updating of your personal information to provide the users such features that we believe may benefit / interest you.
    

 

COOKIES

 


                
To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

                  
Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

           

 

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES


                
We share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:


                 

  • When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.
  •                  
  • We propose to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.               
  • We and our affiliates will share/sell/transfer / license / convey some or all of your personal information with another business entity to carry out any business activity or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business or for any other reason whatsoever. Once you provide your information to us, you provide such information to us and our affiliate and we and our affiliate may use such information to provide you various services with respect to your transaction conducted on UnlistedBazaar.coms

 

COMMUNICATIONS & NOTIFICATION

When You use the Website or send emails or other data, information or communication to us, You agree and understand that You are communicating with Us through electronic records and You consent to receive communications via electronic records from Us periodically and as and when required. We may communicate with you by email or by such other mode of communication, electronic or otherwise.

                    
UnlistedBazaar.com provide notifications, whether such notifications are required by law or are for marketing or other business related purposes, to you via email notice, written or hard copy notice, or through conspicuous posting of such notice on our Website page, as determined by UnlistedBazaar.com in its sole discretion. UnlistedBazaar.com reserve the right to determine the form and means of providing notifications to you, provided that you may opt out of certain means of notification as described in this Privacy Policy.

        
               

INFORMATION SECURITY


        
All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access


                
However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.


                
If you visit/ log into our website just to browse, read pages or download information, we gather and store certain information about your visit automatically. This information cannot and does not identify you personally. When you register with or view our site, our servers automatically record certain information that your web browser sends whenever you visit our website. The kind of information that is gathered automatically include the type of browser you are using (e.g. Internet Explorer, Firefox, etc.), the type of Operating System you are using (e.g. Windows or Mac OS) and the domain name of your Internet Service Provider, the date and time of your visit and the pages on our website. We sometimes use this information to improve our website(s) design, content and primarily to give you a better browsing experience. This notice / policy is not intended to and do not create any contractual or other legal rights in favour of any user or viewer of www.indiainfoline.com or on behalf of any other party. However, users and viewers are informed that by using the website UnlistedBazaar.com, they are deemed to have consented to the collection and use of information by UnlistedBazaar.com as stated above.


                
UnlistedBazaar.com uses commercially reasonable physical, managerial, and technical safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of your personal information. UnlistedBazaar.com cannot, however, ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to UnlistedBazaar.com and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission of information, UnlistedBazaar.com makes commercially reasonable efforts to ensure the security of our systems. However, please note that this is not a guarantee that such information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. To protect your privacy and security, UnlistedBazaar.com take reasonable steps (such as requesting a unique password) to verify your identity before granting you access to your account. You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your unique password and account information, and for controlling access to your email communications from UnlistedBazaar.com, at all times.


                
               

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY


                
Please note that this policy may change from time to time. If, UnlistedBazaar.com change its privacy policies and procedures, UnlistedBazaar.com will post those changes on UnlistedBazaar.com website to keep investor/users/visitors aware of what information UnlistedBazaar.com collect, how UnlistedBazaar.com use it and under what circumstances UnlistedBazaar.com may disclose it. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page. Please visit our website to keep your-self abreast of any changes to this policy.
                
               

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL:


                
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to

Mr. Amit Prakash Jain
("Grievance Officer").
Mr. Amit Prakash Jain (Grievance Officer)
www.unlistedbazaar.com


Company Name & Address   

Kundkund Trading And Consultancy Private Limited

10A/81, Vasundhra Colony, Ghaziabad 201012 UP
                        
Email: kundkundtcpl@gmail.com

Phone: 0120-4377201, 0120-4377401; 9582895954